THE BANISHING, Monk (director: Chris Smith)
ROGUE ONE, Pilot - Lucas Film Ltd (director: Garth Edwards)
THE SPOILER, Cody - Wildfrontier Productions, (director: Katherine Collins)
LES MISERABLES, Client - Universal, (director: Tom Hooper)
BLACK DEATH, Witch Finder - Egoli Tossell, (director: Chris Smith)
CHILDREN OF MEN, Immigration Officer - Universal, (director: Alfonso Cuaron)
THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY, Terence - Sixteen Films, (director: Ken Loach)
INSIDE I'M DANCING, Estate Agent (director: Damien O'Donnell)
PROFESSOR T, Father Tempest (recurring) - PBS/ITV (director: Dries Vos)
REBELLION (Series 2), Liam O'Faolain - Between States film (director: Catherine Morshead)
NO OFFENCE, Jacky Kennedy - Channel 4 (director: Catherine Monshead)
BEOWULF, Vlade - ITV (directors: Various)
THE HOLLOW CROWN, Ratcliffe - BBC (director: Dominic Cooke)
PEAKY BLINDERS, Maguire - Tiger Aspect (director: Otto Bathurst)
LIFE BEGINS, Aiden - Granada Television (director: David Caffrey)
ULTIMATE FORCE, Para - Bentley Productions (director: Richard Holthouse)
RICHARD III, Buckingham - Hamletscenen. DK (director: Lars Engel)
THE RED IRON, Zorro - Red Kettle (director: Jim Nolan)
THE LOVELY BONES, Mr Harvey - Birmingham REP, Royal & Derngate Northampton and Northern Stage co-production (director: Mike Ashcroft)
THE RIVALS, Sir Lucius O'Trigger - Bristol Old Vic/ Liverpool Playhouse/ Glasgow Citizens (director: Dominic Hill)
THE EASTER RISING, Ensemble - Jermyn Street Theatre (director: Donnacadh O’ Briain)
THE BIRTHDAY PARTY, McCann - Royal Exchange Theatre (director: Blanche McIntyre)
VICTORIA STATION, Controller - Young Vic Theatre and the Print Rooms (director: Jeff James)
ONE FOR THE ROAD, Victor - Young Vic Theatre and the Print Rooms (director: Jeff James)
THE GRAPES OF WRATH, Noah - Mercury Theatre, Colchester (director: Tony Casement)
MACBETH, McDuff - The Globe Theatre London (director: Lucy Bailey)
BLACK MILK, Mshanya - Prime Cut Theatre Company Belfast (director: Matthew Torney)
SHIPWRECKED, Spanish Captain - X Ensemble (director: Eric Fraad)
TREASURE ISLAND, Blind Pew, Mr Arrow, Ben Gunn and Sharp - Rose Theatre Kingston (director: Stephen Unwin)
ROMEO & JULIET, Friar Laurence - Mecury Theatre Colchester (director: ED Hughes)
CATASTROPHIC SEX MUSIC, Man - Mercury Theatre and The Latitude Festival (director: Janice Dunn)
HISTORIES COMPANY, Clifford/Mortimer/Nym - Royal Shakespeare Company
LIME TREE BOWER, Raymond - BAC (director: Yal Shavit)
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Oberon - Regent's Park Open Air Theatre (director: Ian Talbot)
HENRY IV, Hotspur - Regent's Park Open Air Theatre (director: Alan Strachan)
SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER, Hastings - Dublin Abbey Theatre (director: Patrick Mason)
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Demetrius - Shakespeare's Globe Theatre (director: Mike Alfreds)
HIGH SOCIETY, Mike - Sheffield Crucible Theatre (director: Fiona Laird)
MACBETH, McDuff - Ludlow Festival Theatre (director: James Roose Evans)
HENRY V, Macmaris - Royal Shakespeare Company (director: Edward Hall)
RICHARD II, Ross/Fitz Water - Royal Shakespeare Company (director: Steven Pimlott)
ROMEO & JULIET, Tybalt - Royal Shakespeare Company (director: Michael Boyd)
THE SEA, Evans - RADA (director: David Sulkin)
TWELFTH NIGHT, Feste - Belfast Lyric Theatre (director: Andy Hinds)